Governors, Members and Directors

 

  • Mrs E Cook, Chair *- appointed by the Board of Directors 2015
  • Mr S Jaggar, Staff Governor – appointed December 2016
  • Ms C Lippold*, Governor – appointed 30th November 2018; appointed Vice Chair – 28.09.21
  • Mr M Weston* – Governor – appointed 4th October 2021
  • Mrs J Clarke – Community Governor – appointed 9th May 2023
  • Mr L Lewis – Staff Governor – appointed October 2023

Resignations:

    • Mrs J Ankers*, Deputy Chair – resigned 26th July 2021
    • Mr Christian Underhill – resigned 30th September 2021
    • Mrs Rolfe, Governor – resigned on 5th July 2022
    • Mr I Walker, Staff Governor – resigned 8th June 2022
    • Mr J Turner, Governor – resigned 4th July 2023
    • Mrs S Hughes, Governor – resigned 4th July 2023
    • Mr N Pressnell  – resigned 31st March 2024
    • Mrs T Stevens* – Community Governor – resigned 25th April 2024

*Parents of past or present student **Term of office is 4 years